Conformation Statistics

group-of-malamute-puppies-in-a-pool

2014 FINAL STATISTICS

If you have any questions or corrections, please contact Karen Berry (committee chair) – Puppy Dogs/Bitches, Class Dogs/Bitches and Juniors,  Val Thawley – Bred-By Exhibitor Dogs/Bitches, or Stacey Moore – Best of Breed/Best of Opposite Sex.  Please make sure you notify the appropriate committee member in writing if you are the primary owner of a dog (first name listed on the AKC registration) but the dog is residing with another co-owner.  In that case, the dog will be noted in the area in which the co-owner is residing.  All statistics reflect points and titles earned as of December 31, 2014. These results will be final 30 days from this publication.  In accordance with the current Standing Rules, certificates will be mailed to the owner listed first according to the AKC results unless the Chair of this committee is notified in writing that a different owner is to receive the certificate.  Congratulations to all the winners! Click here to open the PDF

TOP 10 BEST OF BREED/BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX

DOGS

 

BITCHES

1

GCH CH Peace River’s Gathers No Moss At Sunstra PNW T Robinson/A Syar/ M Coburn/ K Robinson 424  

1

GCH CH Catera’s Keepin’ It World Class PNW J Dewing/R Dysart 334

2

GCH CH Storm Kloud’s Test Of Time IL/WI J El Dissi 255  

2

GCH CH Wintuk’s Let Me Steal Your Heart IL/WI S Kalous/L Kalous 153

3

GCH CH Peaceriver Silverice Summer Solstice WC A Syar/M Stone 255  

3

GCH CH Joshua’s Guns And Roses WC C Chauvie/C Sires 138

4

GCH CH Tugar’s Taking On Tyson NY/NJ K Hausner/S Das 244  

4

GCH CH Vykon’s Kumata Heart’s On Fire SO V Jones 126

5

GCH CH Northern Lites Mr. Lincoln GL H Donovan 226  

5

GCH CH Kloud Burst’s Sweet Emotions ME R Deutsch/R Deutsch 96

6

GCH CH Samaljankan’s I’M The One At Nyrakym NY/NJ K Colman/J Nirhamo 195  

6

GCH CH Sno Klassic Nanuke Lifes A Dance GL J Taylor/P Peel/ M Peel 85

7

GCH CH Koolrunnings’N’Terraglos’U’Can’T Touch This WC G Toussaint/T Toussaint 161  

7

GCH CH Spiritrun’s Cool Ride GL J Remazki/E Remazki/ A Syar 75

8

GCH CH Northern Lites Patriot Of Snowvale GL R Phillips/D Phillips/ H Donovan 150  

8

GCH CH Owyhee Bar-Vic’s Girlz Gone Wild NY/NJ G Kuehnel-Hisatake 69

9

GCH CH Kasaan Snokist Ropin ‘N’ ‘T’ Fortune IL/WI D Roberts-Burrill 150  

9

GCH CH Peace River’s Sexy And I Know It ME J Pistolesi/M Coburn 68

10

GCH CH Awanuna’s Tornado Of Snow IL/WI B Pfeiffer/R Pfeiffer 133  

10

GCH CH Velvet Sky’s Tunnel Of Love GL N Ramsey/S Ramsey 67

TOP 10 BRED-BY EXHIBITOR DOGS/BITCHES

DOGS

 

BITCHES

1

(Ch) Pale Moons’ Arctic Sno Prince GL K Mccallum/J Javellana-Santos/ P Javellana-Santos 79  

1

(Ch) Kasaan Sno Klassic’s Kiss The Fortune GL B McMahon Howen/P Peel 55

2

Luv Sno’s Liking It Rugged NE J Palinkas/V Palinkas 56  

2

(Ch) Storm Sky’s Designed 4 Dreams IL/WI S Czarapata 51

3

(Ch) Chikara N Catera The Black Jaguar PNW R Dysart/J Dewing 48  

3

Thunderkloud T’ Secret’s In T’ Starz IL/WI P Mcgovern/T Mcgovern 48

4

Wolfholic’s Extraordinary AL Y Choi 36  

4

Catera’s Chikara Keep Believing IL/WI A Kanzelberger/J Dewing/ R Dysart 45

5

(Ch) Storm Sky’s Forever Etched In Time At Stormkloud IL/WI S Czarapata/J ElDissi 35  

5

Pale Moon N Snopeaks Arctic Snoangel GL K McCallum/J McCallum/ B White/A White 44

6

(Ch) Miatuk’s Dark Knight GL L Conley/D McLaughlin 33  

6

Kaviak’s Make Mine A Double MW J Delay 38

7

(Ch) Thunderkloud’s Secret Agent IL/WI P Mcgovern/T Mcgovern 27  

7

(Ch) Tru North’s Joyful Mountain RM L Cathey 37

8

(Ch) Granite’s Only On Istari Starri Night NY/NJ L Heft 26  

8

(Ch) Silverice’s Conversation Over Cocktails WC A Syar/M Stone 31

9

Velvet Sky N Ggm’s 3-D Creativity GL N Ramsey/K Schmidt 25  

9

(Ch) Snocreek’s Undercover Lover NY/NJ B Martin/J Martin 30

10

Pekaboos Hot Licks NE J Theriaque 24  

10

Granite’s Rise’N To The Challenge NY/NJ L Heft 30

TOP 10 CLASS DOGS/BITCHES

DOGS

 

BITCHES

1

(CH) Zulem Morning Singer

GL

L Sanders

66

 

1

Kasaan Sno Klassic’s Kiss The Fortune

GL

B McMahon Howen/P Peel

54

2

(CH) Pale Moon’s Arctic Sno Prince

GL

K McCallum/J Javellana-Santos/ P Javellana-Santos

60

 

2

(CH) Fall Moon’s Traveling Girl To Zulem Azkenportu

GL

L Sanders/S Rodriguez/ J Cabello

49

3

(CH) Storm Sky’s Forever Etched In Time At Stormkloud

IL/WI

S Czarapata/J ElDissi

57

 

3

(CH) Silverice Catanya’s Bootylicious

RM

P Harrison/A Syar/ J Harrison

43

4

(CH) Nanuke Breathless At Howlingwind

GL

A Bennett/N Bennett/ J Plourde

46

 

4

Stella Northwest Artic

GL

B Salvadore/C Gelbert

41

5

(CH) Poker Flat’s Dancing In The Dark

IL/WI

R Haggard/J Kuehl

43

 

5

(CH) Wild Wind’s Emma I In Trouble

IL/WI

M Nicholson/J Nicholson

38

  (CH) Corazon Wild Wind Pedal To The Medal

SO

G Box-Young

43

    (CH) Koolrunnings Terraglo Quesyrah

WC

G Toussaint/T Toussaint

38

7

(CH) Snokist N Staghorn’s U Da Bomb

IL/WI

D Roberts-Burrill

41

 

7

Adair’N’Hug Constant Comment

RM

R Hug/J Hug/K Hug

37

  (CH) Chikara N Catera The Black Jaguar

PNW

R Dysart/J Dewing

41

    Corazon’s Life Is Full Of Surprises

SO

G Box-Young

37

9

(CH) Silverice’s Jagger Bomb

WC

A Syar/M Stone

39

 

9

(CH) Storm Sky’s Designed 4 Dreams

IL/WI

S Czarapata

36

10

(CH) Adair’N’Hug The Jokes On You

ME

D Franck/L Arnold

37

 

10

Kaviak’s Make Mine A Double

MW

J Delay

33

              Wild Wind’s Ya Adier Mind

MW

J Wild/L Missana

33

TOP 10 PUPPY DOGS/BITCHES

DOGS

 

BITCHES

1

(Ch) Corazon Wild Wind Pedal To The Medal SO G Box-Young 45  

1

Wild Wind’s Ya Adier Mind MW J Wild/L Missana 53

2

Kasaan N Seeka’s Reigning Fortune GL B McMahon Howen/T Kilburn 43  

2

Adair’N’Hug Constant Comment RM R Hug/J Hug/K Hug 45

3

Snoklassic Pokerflat Silverice Mr. Freeze WC A Syar/M Stone/ P Peel/ M Peel 39  

3

Storm Sky’s Got A Minute IL/WI S Czarapata/J ElDissi 35

4

(Ch) Storm Sky’s Forever Etched In Time At Stormkloud IL/WI S Czarapata/J ElDissi 35  

4

(Ch) Koolrunnings Terraglo Quesyrah WC G Toussaint/T Toussaint 32

5

(Ch) Chayo Vykon’s In Your Eyes SO V Jones 31  

5

Spiritruns Ohmygosh Evvys Here GL J Slusher/B Slusher/ A Kunkel 23

6

(Ch) Snokist N Staghorn’s U Da Bomb IL/WI D Roberts-Burrill 29  

6

(Ch) Wild Wind Bright Lights Big City SO M Wild/A Martin 23

7

Northern Lites Mr. Reagan GL H Donovan 25  

7

Adair’N’ Hug Happy Days RM R Hug/J Hug/K Hug 18

8

Snocreek’s Lightning Strikes @Ken-Dar ME D Puhatch/B Martin 25  

8

(Ch) Snodanc Save The Last Dance For Me WC D Ragsdale 14

9

Greyrock’s Echoes Of The Past WC C Hibner 23  

9

Adair’N’Hug Surprisingly Tart RM R Hug/J Hug/K Hug 13

10

Wild Winds Kutz Like A Knife SO J Clement 23  

10

Kaviak’s Snow Sprite MW  J Delay 10

TOP 10 JUNIORS 

1

Jayden A Durst 2 BJH

68

2

Emily Flores 2 BJH

42

3

Alexis Kunkel 3 BJH

29

4

Anna Missana

12

5

Justin Scoffield 2 BJH

11

6

Jaiden M Christensen

7

7

Adrianna R Martin

6

GREAT LAKES

D

GCH CH Northern Lites Mr. Lincoln H Donovan 226  

B

GCH CH Sno Klassic Nanuke Lifes A Dance J Taylor/P Peel/M Peel 85

CD

(CH) Zulem Morning Singer L Sanders 66  

CB

Kasaan Sno Klassic’s Kiss The Fortune B McMahon Howen/P Peel 54

BBD

(Ch) Pale Moons’ Arctic Sno Prince K Mccallum/J Javellana-Santos/P Javellana-Santos 79  

BBB

(Ch) Kasaan Sno Klassic’s Kiss The Fortune B McMahon Howen/P Peel 55

PD

Kasaan N Seeka’s Reigning Fortune B McMahon Howen/T Kilburn 43  

PB

Spiritruns Ohmygosh Evvys Here J Slusher/B Slusher/A Kunkel 23

ILLINOIS/WISCONSIN

D

GCH CH Storm Kloud’s Test Of Time J El Dissi 255  

B

GCH CH Wintuk’s Let Me Steal Your Heart S Kalous/L Kalous 153

CD

(Ch) Storm Sky’s Forever Etched In Time At Stormkloud S Czarapata/J ElDissi 57  

CB

(CH) Wild Wind’s Emma I In Trouble M Nicholson/J Nicholson 38

BBD

(Ch) Storm Sky’s Forever Etched In Time At Stormkloud S Czarapata/J ElDissi 35  

BBB

(Ch) Storm Sky’s Designed 4 Dreams S Czarapata 51

PD

(Ch) Storm Sky’s Forever Etched In Time At Stormkloud S Czarapata/J ElDissi 35  

PB

Storm Sky’s Got A Minute S Czarapata/J ElDissi 35

MID-EAST

D

GCH CH Winter Park’s By George He’s Got It M Park/J Park/S Park 89  

B

GCH CH Kloud Burst’s Sweet Emotions R Deutsch/R Deutsch 96

CD

(CH) Adair’N’Hug The Jokes On You D Franck/L Arnold 37  

CB

(CH) Peace River’s Sexy And I Know It J Pistolesi/M Coburn 25

BBD

Battlefield Legacy Of Excellence G Schimming/D Schimming/ S Pistolesi/J Pistolesi 23  

BBB

(Ch) Starlight N Attaris Equinox N Zinkhan/C Zinkhan 13

PD

Snocreek’s Lightning Strikes @Ken-Dar D Puhatch/B Martin 25  

PB

None None  

MIDWEST

D

GCH CH Silver Shadow’s Polar Express C Frank/L Frank 117  

B

CH Kaviak’s Whoa Black Betty J Delay/K Copley-Holland 37

CD

(CH) Catera’s Load N Go S Pomes-Bohay/A Kanzelberger 25  

CB

Kaviak’s Make Mine A Double J Delay 33

CD

(CH) Northern Exposure Rocket Man Of Sno-Cub C Foster/C Foster 25  

CB

Wild Wind’s Ya Adier Mind J Wild/L Missana 33

BBD

(Ch) Winterstarz Halley’s Comet T O’Brien/K Burger 19  

BBB

Kaviak’s Make Mine A Double J Delay 38

PD

Kasaan’s Shoot’N For The Fortune At Windchaser A Ste. Jhourre 1  

PB

Wild Wind’s Ya Adier Mind J Wild/L Missana 53

NEW ENGLAND

D

GCH CH Weir River’s Building Your Dream P Cronk/M Cronk 67  

B

CH Maskaraidnluvsno’s Maidn Tiffney J Palinkas/V Palinkas 35

CD

Pekaboos Hot Licks J Theriaque 21  

CB

Edgemere’s Appassionata K Corkum/D Collins/C Collins 14

BBD

Luv Sno’s Liking It Rugged J Palinkas/V Palinkas 56  

BBB

Edgemere’s Appassionata K Corkum/D Collins/C Collins 7

PD

None None    

PB

Husaria’s In Over Our Heads S Obuchowski 1

NEW YORK/NEW JERSEY

D

GCH CH Tugar’s Taking On Tyson K Hausner/S Das 244  

B

GCH CH Owyhee Bar-Vic’s Girlz Gone Wild G Kuehnel-Hisatake 69

CD

(CH) Amook’s Victory Lap C McFarland 33  

CB

(CH) Echo Mtn’s A Little Night Music P Buono 28

BBD

(Ch) Granite’s Only On Istari Starri Night L Heft 26  

BBB

(Ch) Snocreek’s Undercover Lover B Martin/J Martin 30
         

BBB

Granite’s Rise’N To The Challenge L Heft 30

PD

Snobuc’s The Spy Who Loves Me M Dinwoodie/R Dinwoodie/ K Congilosi 3  

PB

Lakopac’s Shiloh Of The Yukon P Bryce 7

PACIFIC NORTHWEST

D

GCH CH Peace River’s Gathers No Moss At Sunstra T Robinson/A Syar/M Coburn/K Robinson 424  

B

GCH CH Catera’s Keepin’ It World Class J Dewing/R Dysart 334

CD

(CH) Chikara N Catera The Black Jaguar R Dysart/J Dewing 41  

CB

(CH) Peace River’s Dream Girl At Hallstatt L Maffei/M Coburn 21

BBD

(Ch) Chikara N Catera The Black Jaguar R Dysart/J Dewing 48  

BBB

Orionblu’s Mush’N To The Moon B Reiser 12

PD

Peace River’s Never Say Never M Coburn 3  

PB

(Ch) Peace River’s Dream Girl At Hallstatt L Maffei/M Coburn 2

ROCKY MOUNTAIN

D

GCH CH Windswepts The Games Afoot At Stormrunner C Rogowski/L Rogowski/M Wild 130  

B

GCH CH Wolfmtns Storm Watch At Stormrunner C Rogowski/L Rogowski 55

CD

Adair’N’Hugs Spirit Of Chandalar B Goodman/M Goodman 31  

CB

(CH) Silverice Catanya’s Bootylicious P Harrison/A Syar/J Harrison 43

BBD

Valhalla’s Yule Shadow Leif R.Pratt/S.Pratt 19  

BBB

(Ch) Tru North’s Joyful Mountain L Cathey 37

PD

Monikoona Hitman A Allen 22  

PB

Adair’N’Hug Constant Comment R Hug/J Hug/K Hug 45

SOUTHERN

D

GCH CH Kenia’s Rock Solid Adventure S Moore 78  

B

GCH CH Vykon’s Kumata Heart’s On Fire V Jones 126

CD

(CH) Corazon Wild Wind Pedal To The Medal G Box-Young 42  

CB

Corazon’s Life Is Full Of Surprises G Box-Young 37

BBD

(Ch) Kumata Kasaan Doin’ My Thing E Thomas/S Bedell/C THOMAS/J Hallock 11  

BBB

(Ch) Moonlight’s Ixa Spirit In The Sky M Wells/B Wells 20

PD

(Ch) Corazon Wild Wind Pedal To The Medal G Box-Young 45  

PB

(Ch) Wild Wind Bright Lights Big City M Wild/A Martin 23

WEST COAST

D

GCH CH Peaceriver Silverice Summer Solstice A Syar/M Stone 255  

B

GCH CH Joshua’s Guns And Roses C Chauvie/C Sires 138

CD

(CH) Silverice’s Jagger Bomb A Syar/M Stone 39  

CB

(CH) Koolrunnings Terraglo Quesyrah G Toussaint/T Toussaint 38

BBD

(Ch) Cabin Fevers Oso Negro Mi Amorcito J SMITH/P SMITH 17  

BBB

(Ch) Silverice’s Conversation Over Cocktails A Syar/M Stone 31

PD

Snoklassic Pokerflat Silverice Mr. Freeze A Syar/M Stone/P Peel/M Peel 39  

PB

(Ch) Koolrunnings Terraglo Quesyrah G Toussaint/T Toussaint 32

AT LARGE

D

CH Wolfholic’s Extraordinary Y Choi 34  

B

Bimba De Kabluna J Iglesias/E Kelley 7

CD

(CH) Wolfholic’s Extraordinary Y Choi 30  

CB

Poker Flat’s G&G Sophia Loren G Masotina/R Haggard 2

BBD

(CH) Wolfholic’s Extraordinary Y Choi 36  

BBB

None None  

PD

None      

PB

Poker Flat’s G&G Sophia Loren G Masotina/R Haggard 4